desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
London Midland07:51Birmingham InternationalLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Acton Bridge07:5107:51
Runcorn07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge08:1608:16
Runcorn08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:34Liverpool South Parkway HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Acton Bridge08:3408:34
Crewe08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:01Liverpool South Parkway HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Acton Bridge09:0109:01
Hartford (Cheshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge10:1610:16
Runcorn10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Tue 2018-06-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-06-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge12:1612:16
Runcorn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Tue 2018-06-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-06-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
London Midland07:51Birmingham InternationalLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:5107:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge08:1608:16
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:34Liverpool South Parkway HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge08:3408:34
Birmingham New Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:01Liverpool South Parkway HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge09:0109:01
Birmingham New Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge10:1610:16
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-06-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge12:1612:16
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-06-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..