desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
London Midland15:36Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge15:3615:36
Hartford (Cheshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Marston Green (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkswell (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Canley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Canley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Canley
Coventry17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:5618:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Northampton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Northampton
Wolverton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:17London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
London Euston12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Acton Bridge16:1716:17
Runcorn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2019-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:34Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge16:3416:34
Hartford (Cheshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Marston Green (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkswell (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Canley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Canley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Canley
Coventry18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:5419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Northampton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Northampton
Wolverton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:02Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge17:0217:02
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:5818:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street18:2118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Adderley Park (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Adderley Park
Marston Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Marston Green (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Coventry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Northampton (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:16London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
London Euston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Acton Bridge17:1617:16
Runcorn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2019-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:00Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge18:0018:00
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
London Midland15:36Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge15:3615:36
London Euston19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:17London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
London Euston12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton13:4113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Canley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:1716:17
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:34Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge16:3416:34
London Euston20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:02Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:0217:02
London Euston20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:16London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
London Euston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton14:4114:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16
Liverpool Lime Street17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:00Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:0018:00
Birmingham New Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..