desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
London Midland10:16London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
London Euston06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Acton Bridge10:1610:16
Runcorn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:34Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge11:3411:34
Hartford (Cheshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Marston Green (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkswell (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Canley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Canley (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Canley
Coventry13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugby (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:5414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Northampton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Northampton
Wolverton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Bletchley (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:16London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
London Euston08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Acton Bridge12:1612:16
Runcorn12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2019-10-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:00Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge13:0013:00
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street14:2014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Marston Green (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Coventry14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugby (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Northampton (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:48Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham International12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Acton Bridge13:4813:48
Runcorn13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2019-10-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:58Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge14:5814:58
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coseley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:1716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Marston Green (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Coventry16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugby (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Northampton (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
London Midland10:16London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
London Euston06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Tring
Cheddington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Canley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge10:1610:16
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:34Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge11:3411:34
London Euston15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:16London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
London Euston08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Bletchley09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton09:4409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Canley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge12:1612:16
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:00Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge13:0013:00
London Euston16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:48Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge13:4813:48
Liverpool Lime Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:58Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge14:5814:58
London Euston18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..