desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Midland15:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge15:4915:49
Runcorn15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge15:5915:59
Hartford (Cheshire)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge16:4916:49
Runcorn16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge16:5916:59
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge17:4917:49
Runcorn17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge17:5917:59
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Midland15:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge15:4915:49
Liverpool Lime Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge15:5915:59
Birmingham New Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:4916:49
Liverpool Lime Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge16:5916:59
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:4917:49
Liverpool Lime Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:5917:59
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..