hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
London Midland16:16WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Walsall14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Acton Bridge16:1616:16
Runcorn16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2018-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:01Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge17:0117:01
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge17:1617:16
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2018-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:01Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge18:0118:01
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Fri 2018-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Fri 2018-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Fri 2018-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Fri 2018-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge18:1618:16
Runcorn18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2018-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:48Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge18:4818:48
Runcorn18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2018-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
London Midland16:16WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Walsall14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:1616:16
Liverpool Lime Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:01Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:0117:01
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:01Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:0118:01
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:1618:16
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:48Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:4818:48
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us