desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
London Midland20:53Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge20:5320:53
Runcorn21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sat 2019-12-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-12-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:03Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge22:0322:03
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Sunday, 15th December
London Midland09:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Acton Bridge09:3709:37
Runcorn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:38Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge10:3810:38
Hartford (Cheshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe10:5511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Coventry12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugby (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Northampton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Northampton
Wolverton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Bletchley (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Leighton Buzzard
Hemel Hempstead13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:53RugbyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Rugby08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Acton Bridge10:5310:53
Runcorn11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:54Milton Keynes CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Milton Keynes Central10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Acton Bridge12:5412:54
Runcorn13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sun 2019-12-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-12-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:59Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge12:5912:59
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Marston Green (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkswell (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Canley14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Canley (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Canley
Coventry14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugby (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Northampton (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Northampton
Wolverton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverton (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Bletchley (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
London Midland20:53Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge20:5320:53
Liverpool Lime Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:03Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge22:0322:03
Birmingham New Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Sunday, 15th December
London Midland09:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge09:3709:37
Liverpool Lime Street10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:38Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge10:3810:38
London Euston14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:53RugbyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Rugby08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:3009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge10:5310:53
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:54Milton Keynes CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Milton Keynes Central10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Rugby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge12:5412:54
Liverpool Lime Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:59Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge12:5912:59
London Euston16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..