desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Midland06:22CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Crewe06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Acton Bridge06:2206:22
Runcorn06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:50CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Crewe06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Acton Bridge06:5006:50
Runcorn06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:57Liverpool Lime StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge06:5706:57
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Walsall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Walsall
Bloxwich08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Bloxwich (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Bloxwich North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Landywood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Landywood
Cannock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Cannock (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Cannock
Hednesford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hednesford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugeley Town (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge07:1607:16
Runcorn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Wed 2019-08-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-08-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:32Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge07:3207:32
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Marston Green (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkswell (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Canley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Canley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Canley
Coventry09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugby (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:5910:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Northampton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Northampton
Wolverton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Bletchley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:51Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Acton Bridge07:5107:51
Runcorn07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Wed 2019-08-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-08-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Midland06:22CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Crewe06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge06:2206:22
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:50CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Crewe06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge06:5006:50
Liverpool Lime Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:57Liverpool Lime StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge06:5706:57
Rugeley Trent Valley09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1607:16
Liverpool Lime Street07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:32Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge07:3207:32
London Euston11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:51Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:0906:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:5107:51
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..