desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland18:16London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
London Euston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Acton Bridge18:1618:16
Runcorn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:53Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham International17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Acton Bridge18:5318:53
Runcorn19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:41Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge19:4119:41
Crewe19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Marston Green (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkswell (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Canley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Canley (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Canley
Coventry21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton21:5422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Northampton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Northampton
Wolverton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Bletchley (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Berkhamsted (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:50Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham International20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Acton Bridge21:5021:50
Runcorn21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:53Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham International21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Acton Bridge22:5322:53
Runcorn23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Thu 2020-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:04Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge23:0423:04
Hartford (Cheshire)23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2020-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland18:16London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
London Euston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton15:4215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:5217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:1618:16
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:53Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dudley Port17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Wolverhampton17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:5318:53
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:41Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge19:4119:41
London Euston23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:50Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge21:5021:50
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:53Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street21:3421:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge22:5322:53
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:04Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge23:0423:04
Crewe23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..