desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
London Midland09:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Acton Bridge09:3709:37
Runcorn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:38Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge10:3810:38
Hartford (Cheshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe10:5511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:54Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge10:5310:54
Runcorn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:55Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge12:5512:55
Runcorn13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sun 2021-12-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-12-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge12:5912:59
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge14:4814:49
Runcorn14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sun 2021-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
London Midland09:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge09:3709:37
Liverpool Lime Street10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:38Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge10:3810:38
Birmingham New Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:53Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge10:5310:54
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:55Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge12:5512:55
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge12:5912:59
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:48Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge14:4814:49
Liverpool Lime Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..