desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
London Midland10:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge10:4910:49
Runcorn10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2020-04-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge10:5910:59
Hartford (Cheshire)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge11:4911:49
Runcorn11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2020-04-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge11:5911:59
Hartford (Cheshire)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2020-04-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge12:4912:49
Runcorn12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2020-04-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge12:5912:59
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
London Midland10:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge10:4910:49
Liverpool Lime Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge10:5910:59
Birmingham New Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge11:4911:49
Liverpool Lime Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge11:5911:59
Birmingham New Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge12:4912:49
Liverpool Lime Street13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:59Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge12:5912:59
Birmingham New Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..