desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
London Midland13:35Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge13:3513:35
Hartford (Cheshire)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge14:1614:16
Runcorn14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2021-03-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:35Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge15:3515:35
Hartford (Cheshire)15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-03-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-03-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2021-03-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:17Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge16:1716:17
Runcorn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2021-03-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:34Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge16:3416:34
Hartford (Cheshire)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-03-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-03-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2021-03-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-03-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge17:1617:16
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2021-03-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
London Midland13:35Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge13:3513:35
Birmingham New Street14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge14:1614:16
Liverpool Lime Street14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:35Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge15:3515:35
Birmingham New Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:17Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:1716:17
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:34Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge16:3416:34
Birmingham New Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..