desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern14:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2314:23
Belle Vue14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
New Mills Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:3314:33
Guide Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys14:4114:41
Manchester Piccadilly14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:4314:43
Gorton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys14:4414:44
Manchester Piccadilly14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:56New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys14:5314:56
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern14:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2314:23
New Mills Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:3314:33
Hadfield15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys14:4114:41
Manchester Piccadilly14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:4314:43
Rose Hill Marple15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:4414:44
Manchester Piccadilly14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys14:5314:56
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..