desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern12:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23
Belle Vue12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:3312:33
Guide Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys12:4112:41
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4312:43
Gorton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys12:4412:44
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys12:5712:57
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern12:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:3312:33
Hadfield13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys12:4112:41
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4312:43
Rose Hill Marple13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:4412:44
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys12:5712:57
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..