Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Ashburys Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3811:38
Gorton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys11:4111:41
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys11:4411:44
Manchester Piccadilly11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys11:5711:58
Manchester Piccadilly12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0312:03
Guide Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys12:1412:14
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3811:38
Rose Hill Marple12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys11:4111:41
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:4411:44
Manchester Piccadilly11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys11:5711:58
Manchester Piccadilly12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0312:03
Hadfield12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:1412:14
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..