desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern10:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys10:4110:41
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:4310:43
Gorton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys10:4410:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys10:5210:55
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0311:03
Guide Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:16HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys11:1611:16
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern10:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys10:4110:41
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:4310:43
Rose Hill Marple11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:4410:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:52New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys10:5210:55
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0311:03
Hadfield11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:16HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:1611:16
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..