desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern08:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys08:5308:53
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:0309:03
Guide Bridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:13MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Marple08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Ashburys09:1309:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2309:23
Belle Vue09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3309:33
Guide Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3809:38
Gorton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern08:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys08:5308:53
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:0309:03
Hadfield09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:13MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Marple08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys09:1309:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2309:23
New Mills Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3309:33
Hadfield10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3809:38
Rose Hill Marple10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..