desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern14:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:5014:50
Guide Bridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys14:5514:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys15:0315:03
Manchester Piccadilly15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:1815:19
Ryder Brow15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2215:22
Guide Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys15:3215:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern14:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:5014:50
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys14:5514:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:0315:03
Manchester Piccadilly15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:18Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:1815:19
New Mills Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2215:22
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:3215:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us