desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:1812:19
Belle Vue12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
New Mills Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2212:22
Guide Bridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:31HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys12:3112:31
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:5012:50
Guide Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys12:5512:55
Manchester Piccadilly13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys13:0313:03
Manchester Piccadilly13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:18Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:1812:19
New Mills Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2212:22
Hadfield12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:31HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:3112:31
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:5012:50
Hadfield13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys12:5512:55
Manchester Piccadilly13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:0313:03
Manchester Piccadilly13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us