desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern10:391Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:3910:39
Gorton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:461Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:4610:46
Belle Vue10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Chinley (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Chinley
Edale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Edale (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bamford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hathersage (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Grindleford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dore & Totley (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Sheffield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:472Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys10:4710:47
Manchester Piccadilly10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0711:07
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-04-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-04-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Mon 2020-04-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2020-04-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-04-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Mon 2020-04-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2020-04-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2020-04-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:182HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys11:1811:18
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:322SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Sheffield
Ashburys11:3211:32
Manchester Piccadilly11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern10:391Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:3910:39
Rose Hill Marple11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:461Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:4610:46
Sheffield12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Sheffield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:472Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys10:4710:47
Manchester Piccadilly10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0711:07
Hadfield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2020-04-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:182HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:1811:18
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:322SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2020-04-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys11:3211:32
Manchester Piccadilly11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..