desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern10:46HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys10:4610:46
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:17HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys11:1711:17
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3311:33
Guide Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys11:4511:45
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern10:46HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:4610:46
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:17HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:1711:17
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3311:33
Hadfield12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sat 2018-09-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:4511:45
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..