desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern12:492GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Glossop12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Ashburys12:4912:49
Manchester Piccadilly12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:071Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:0713:07
Guide Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Hadfield13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Glossop13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:172GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Glossop12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Ashburys13:1713:17
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:371Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3713:37
Guide Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Hadfield14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Glossop14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:462Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys13:4613:46
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern12:492GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Glossop12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:4912:49
Manchester Piccadilly12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:071Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:0713:07
Glossop13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:172GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Glossop12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:1713:17
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:371Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3713:37
Glossop14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:462Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys13:4613:46
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..