desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern05:361Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:3605:36
Guide Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hadfield05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2024-05-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:561Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:5605:56
Guide Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:202HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys06:2006:20
Manchester Piccadilly06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:221Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2206:22
Belle Vue06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:281Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:441Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:4406:44
Belle Vue06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Chinley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Chinley
Edale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Edale (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bamford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hathersage (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5007:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dore & Totley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern05:361Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:3605:36
Hadfield05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2024-05-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:561Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:5605:56
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:202HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys06:2006:20
Manchester Piccadilly06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:221Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2206:22
New Mills Central07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:281Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:441Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:4406:44
Sheffield08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...