desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE2 9QG
Advertisement

Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern23:541DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Abbey Wood23:5423:54
Plumstead23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Charlton
Blackheath00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Lewisham (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Lewisham
London Bridge00:2300:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern00:032London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
London Cannon Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Abbey Wood00:0300:03
Belvedere00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Belvedere
Erith00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Erith
Slade Green00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:202London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Abbey Wood00:1900:20
Belvedere00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Belvedere
Erith00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Erith
Slade Green00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:532London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
London Charing Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Abbey Wood00:5200:53
Belvedere00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Belvedere
Erith00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Erith
Slade Green01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:202London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
London Charing Cross00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Abbey Wood01:1901:20
Belvedere01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Belvedere
Erith01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Erith
Slade Green01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:171DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Abbey Wood05:1605:17
Plumstead05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Westcombe Park (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Maze Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Deptford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern23:541DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Slade Green
Erith23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Erith
Belvedere23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood23:5423:54
London Charing Cross00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern00:032London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:0300:03
Dartford00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:192London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:1900:20
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:522London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:5200:53
Dartford01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:192London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:4900:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood01:1901:20
Dartford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:39London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..