hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE2 9QG
Advertisement

Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southeastern05:111DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
Dartford04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Abbey Wood05:1105:11
Plumstead05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sat 2018-01-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2018-01-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2018-01-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Charlton
Blackheath05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Sat 2018-01-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Lewisham (Sat 2018-01-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Lewisham
London Victoria05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:411Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Abbey Wood05:4105:41
Plumstead05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Charlton
Blackheath05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Lewisham (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Lewisham
London Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:111Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Abbey Wood06:1106:11
Plumstead06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Charlton
Blackheath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Lewisham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Lewisham
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:112London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
London Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Abbey Wood06:1106:11
Belvedere06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Belvedere (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Belvedere
Erith06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Erith
Slade Green06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Slade Green (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Slade Green
Dartford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gravesend (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Gravesend
Higham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Higham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Rochester
Chatham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Chatham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southeastern05:111DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
Dartford04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:1105:11
London Victoria05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:411Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:4105:41
London Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:111Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:1106:11
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:112London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
London Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Lewisham05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood06:1106:11
Gillingham (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us