desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abererch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6PJ
Advertisement

Abererch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:27PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Abererch09:0609:06
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Abererch11:0811:08
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Birmingham International
Abererch13:0813:08
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:27PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..