desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Aber21:4821:48
Caerphilly21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber21:5521:55
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:58Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber22:5822:58
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber23:3823:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-10-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-10-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-10-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:50RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber06:5006:50
Caerphilly06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-10-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-10-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-10-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-10-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-10-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5521:55
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:58Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2022-10-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38
Ystrad Mynach23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-10-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:50RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2022-10-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5006:50
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-10-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..