desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:37RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber20:3720:37
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber20:5320:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber21:2221:22
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-11-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Thu 2018-11-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-11-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber21:2521:25
Llanbradach21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-11-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Aber21:4821:48
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber21:5321:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:37RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53
Rhymney21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:2521:25
Ystrad Mynach21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-11-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53
Rhymney22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..