desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber09:2309:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Aber09:3709:37
Caerphilly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber09:3809:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber09:5209:52
Caerphilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber09:5309:53
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber10:0710:07
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2309:23
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:3709:37
Penarth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:5209:52
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07
Penarth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..