desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Aber21:4821:48
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber21:5321:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber22:5722:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber23:3823:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:27Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber09:2709:27
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5722:57
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0123:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38
Ystrad Mynach23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:27Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..