desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:27Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber09:2709:27
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber12:0812:08
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber14:0814:08
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber16:0816:08
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber18:0818:08
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:27Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0818:08
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..