desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber07:5307:53
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber07:5207:53
Caerphilly07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber08:0708:07
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber08:0808:08
Llanbradach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber08:2208:22
Caerphilly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber08:2308:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:07
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:0808:08
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:2308:23
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3708:37
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..