desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales23:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber23:3823:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-10-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-10-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-10-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:38PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber06:3806:38
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber07:0807:08
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber07:2207:22
Caerphilly07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales23:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0123:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38
Ystrad Mynach23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-10-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:38PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:22
Penarth08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..