desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:12RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber22:5722:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber23:3823:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2019-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:38PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber06:3806:38
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2019-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Tue 2019-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2019-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber06:5206:52
Caerphilly06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2019-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:12RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5722:57
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0123:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2019-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38
Ystrad Mynach23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:38PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2019-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5206:52
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2019-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..