desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber15:4415:44
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber16:0216:02
Caerphilly16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber16:0416:04
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber16:2216:22
Caerphilly16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber16:2416:24
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:4415:44
Bargoed16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0216:02
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0416:04
Rhymney17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:2216:22
Cardiff Central17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2416:24
Bargoed17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...