desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:27PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber18:2718:27
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber18:5018:50
Caerphilly18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber19:2819:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber19:5919:59
Caerphilly20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber20:2720:27
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber20:4920:49
Caerphilly20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:27PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2718:27
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:5018:50
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:2819:28
Rhymney20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5919:59
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0120:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2720:27
Rhymney21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:4920:49
Cardiff Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..