desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:45RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber11:4511:45
Caerphilly11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0712:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber12:0812:08
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry Island
Aber12:2812:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Ystrad Mynach12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Aber12:4312:43
Caerphilly12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0713:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber13:4513:45
Caerphilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber14:0814:08
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:45RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4511:45
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Ystrad Mynach12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:4312:43
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4513:45
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..