desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:12BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber16:1116:12
Caerphilly16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber16:1916:19
Llanbradach16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2020-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2020-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2020-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber16:5816:58
Caerphilly17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bridgend (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bridgend15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bridgend
Aber17:0217:03
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:11BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:1116:12
Cardiff Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5315:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:1916:19
Bargoed16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2020-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5816:58
Bridgend18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bridgend (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bridgend15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3216:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2020-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:0217:03
Rhymney17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..