desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:38PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber11:3811:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber11:5211:52
Caerphilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber11:5311:53
Llanbradach11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber12:0712:07
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber12:0812:08
Llanbradach12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber12:2212:22
Caerphilly12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:38PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3811:38
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:5211:52
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:5311:53
Bargoed12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08
Bargoed12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:2212:22
Penarth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..