hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber15:0715:07
Caerphilly15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber15:0815:08
Llanbradach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber15:2215:22
Caerphilly15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber15:2315:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber15:3715:37
Caerphilly15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber15:3815:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0715:07
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:0815:08
Bargoed15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:2215:22
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2315:23
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber15:3715:37
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:3815:38
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us