desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber10:3710:37
Caerphilly10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber10:3910:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber10:5210:52
Caerphilly10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber10:5310:53
Llanbradach10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber11:0611:06
Caerphilly11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber11:0811:08
Llanbradach11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber10:3710:37
Penarth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:3910:39
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber10:5210:52
Penarth11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:5310:53
Bargoed11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:0611:06
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:0811:08
Bargoed11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..