desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales19:57RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber19:5719:57
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry
Barry Island20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry Island
Aber20:2820:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber21:3821:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:38PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber06:3806:38
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2019-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2019-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2019-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber06:5206:52
Caerphilly06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2019-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2019-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2019-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales19:57RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57
Barry Island20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28
Rhymney21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2019-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0021:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38
Rhymney22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2019-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:38PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2019-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5206:52
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2019-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2019-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..