desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber18:1118:11
Caerphilly18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber18:1318:14
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber18:4318:43
Caerphilly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber18:5218:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber19:1119:11
Caerphilly19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber19:1319:14
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:1118:11
Penarth18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:1318:14
Rhymney18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43
Penarth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5218:53
Bargoed19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:1119:11
Penarth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:1319:14
Rhymney19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..