desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber17:3917:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:0618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber17:4717:47
Caerphilly17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-06-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2020-06-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-06-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-06-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry Island
Aber18:2818:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:3917:39
Rhymney18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4717:47
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5618:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2020-06-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..