desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:21BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber16:2116:21
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber16:3716:37
Caerphilly16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber16:3916:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber16:5216:52
Caerphilly16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber16:5316:53
Llanbradach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber17:0617:06
Caerphilly17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:21BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:2116:21
Penarth17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:3716:37
Penarth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:3916:39
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:5216:52
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:5316:53
Bargoed17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0617:06
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..