desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
CrossCountry08:203AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Durham (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leeds (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Sheffield (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Derby (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Totnes (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:236nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:23
Dyce08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Fri 2022-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Fri 2022-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Fri 2022-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Fri 2022-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2022-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Fri 2022-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2022-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Fri 2022-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Fri 2022-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:287sInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverurie07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Aberdeen08:2208:28
Portlethen08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-09-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Fri 2022-09-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-09-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:417nMontroseDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Montrose07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen08:3208:41
Dyce08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Fri 2022-09-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:545AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:54
Montrose09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-09-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Fri 2022-09-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2022-09-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Fri 2022-09-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Fri 2022-09-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-09-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:586nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:58
Dyce09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Fri 2022-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Fri 2022-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
ScotRail08:227sInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen08:2208:28
Montrose09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-09-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:327nMontroseDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Montrose07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen08:3208:41
Dyce08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Fri 2022-09-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:396nHuntlyAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Huntly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:426sGlasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen08:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:523EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen08:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:097nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-09-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..