desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
London North Eastern Railway14:525AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
Doncaster20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:187nInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverurie14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Aberdeen15:1515:18
Portlethen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Fri 2022-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:353AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen15:35
Montrose16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth17:0717:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Stirling17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:426nMontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Montrose14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen15:3615:42
Dyce15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Fri 2022-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Fri 2022-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Aberdeen
Edinburgh17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:166sInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverurie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Aberdeen16:1416:16
Portlethen16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Fri 2022-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:577nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen16:57
Dyce17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Fri 2022-05-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Fri 2022-05-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-05-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail14:567nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen14:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:157nInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen15:1515:18
Montrose16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:366nMontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Montrose14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen15:3615:42
Inverurie16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:537sEdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Stonehaven15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:146sInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen16:1416:16
Montrose17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:297nGlasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:3714:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee15:0915:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen16:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..