desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail05:396sAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen05:39
Montrose06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Larbert08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Larbert (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:483AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen05:48
Stonehaven06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Kirkcaldy07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:193AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:19
Portlethen06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Tue 2020-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:226nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:22
Dyce06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2020-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2020-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2020-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Tue 2020-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2020-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin07:4707:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Tue 2020-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Tue 2020-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Tue 2020-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:384AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:38
Stonehaven06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Stirling08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:076sInvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Aberdeen07:0307:07
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2020-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Caledonian Sleeper07:403London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:036sInvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:0307:07
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:137nDundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:21
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Tue 2020-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:156sInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:1507:18
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:286nMontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:2807:30
Inverurie07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2020-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:427nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..