Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Aberdeen Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
CrossCountry08:204AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Alnmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Durham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Sheffield (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Derby (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Totnes (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Plymouth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Liskeard (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Par (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Austell (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Truro (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Redruth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:427nAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:42
Montrose09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:496nGlasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aberdeen08:4708:49
Dyce08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2018-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:075AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:07
Laurencekirk09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Haymarket11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:356sDyceGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Dyce09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:1709:35
Portlethen09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast09:525AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:416sHuntlyAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Huntly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen08:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:476nGlasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen08:4708:49
Dyce08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2018-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:097nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:176sDyceGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:1709:35
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:336nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:557nEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen09:5509:58
Inverurie10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2018-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..