desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast09:525AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:083AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen13:08
Stonehaven13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Haymarket15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:374AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen13:37
Portlethen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:397sAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen14:39
Montrose15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:525AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
Doncaster20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Doncaster (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Peterborough (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stevenage (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:333AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen15:33
Stonehaven15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Invergowrie16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Invergowrie
Perth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail10:175Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen10:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:253Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Perth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen11:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:465EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Dundee10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast13:035LeedsAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leeds
York07:3107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from York
Darlington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Durham
Newcastle08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh10:2010:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:157sGlasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Perth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Aberdeen14:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:145Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..