desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail08:32AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:32
Dyce09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2018-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:427nAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:42
Montrose09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:03AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:03
Dyce09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2018-07-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:073AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:07
Laurencekirk09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-07-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Haymarket11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:356sAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:35
Portlethen09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:40AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:40
Dyce10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2018-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail08:37DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen08:37
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:476nGlasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen08:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:13DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:38DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:38
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:557nEdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen09:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:13DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen10:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..