desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail20:096nAberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen20:09
Stonehaven20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burntisland (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Burntisland
Aberdour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Aberdour (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:22AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen20:22
Dyce20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2018-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:424AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen20:42
Stonehaven20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Stirling22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:52AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen20:52
Dyce21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2018-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:045AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen21:04
Stonehaven21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Ladybank22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Ladybank
Markinch22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burntisland (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Burntisland
Aberdour23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Aberdour (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to South Gyle (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:317nAberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen21:31
Stonehaven21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Ladybank23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Ladybank
Markinch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail20:355Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:45DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen20:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast21:115London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from York
Darlington16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:2218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:19DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen21:19
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:224Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen21:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:48DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen21:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..