desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
ScotRail17:166sAberdeenStonehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:16
Portlethen17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2020-10-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:246nStonehavenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Stonehaven16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:1117:24
Dyce17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverurie16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Aberdeen17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:36AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:36
Stonehaven18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2020-10-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Thu 2020-10-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2020-10-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2020-10-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:377nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:37
Dyce17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-10-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Thu 2020-10-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2020-10-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:39AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:39
Portlethen17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2020-10-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2020-10-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Dundee19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2020-10-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
ScotRail17:227nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:30EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdeen17:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:36DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:36
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:374StonehavenAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Stonehaven17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:467nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1316:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:00EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-10-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..