desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail05:306sAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen05:30
Portlethen05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:4607:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:573AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen05:57
Stonehaven06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Haymarket08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:146nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:14
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:166sAberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:16
Portlethen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:393AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:39
Stonehaven06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:106sInvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverness04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Aberdeen07:0607:10
Stonehaven07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Caledonian Sleeper07:406sLondon EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:066sInvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:0607:10
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper07:406sEdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:426nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:507nPerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:5007:52
Inverurie08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2024-05-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:057nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:0507:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...