desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail16:496nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen16:49
Dyce16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:046sAberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:04
Stonehaven17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:455AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:45
Stonehaven18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Stirling19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:007nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen18:00
Dyce18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:046sAberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen19:04
Stonehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:465AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen19:46
Portlethen19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth21:2321:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunblane
Stirling22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Larbert22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Larbert (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Larbert
Lenzie22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Lenzie (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
London North Eastern Railway17:106DoncasterAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Doncaster09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Doncaster
York09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from York
Darlington10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:0011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Newcastle
Carlisle12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carlisle
Edinburgh14:1314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:277sGlasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dunblane
Perth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:386sInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:536nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:256sGlasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:424EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Markinch
Cupar17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..