desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail09:045AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:04
Portlethen09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee10:1510:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Haymarket11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:373AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:37
Portlethen09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:127nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen10:12
Dyce10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2020-04-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2020-04-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2020-04-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Mon 2020-04-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2020-04-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2020-04-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2020-04-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Mon 2020-04-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2020-04-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail09:307nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:035EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen10:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:226sGlasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-04-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen10:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..