desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail12:526nMontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Montrose12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen12:5112:52
Dyce13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:097nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen13:09
Dyce13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:134AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen13:13
Montrose13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2021-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2021-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2021-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Haymarket15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:257nInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverurie12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Aberdeen13:2313:25
Portlethen13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2021-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2021-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:327nMontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Montrose12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen13:3013:32
Dyce13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2021-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2021-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:426nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen13:42
Dyce13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin15:1015:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail12:516nMontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Montrose12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen12:5112:52
Inverurie13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:076nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen13:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:126sGlasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen13:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:237nInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen13:2313:25
Montrose14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:307nMontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Montrose12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen13:3013:32
Inverurie13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2021-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:484EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Stonehaven13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..