desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail17:096nAberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:09
Laurencekirk17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2018-06-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2018-06-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2018-06-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2018-06-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sat 2018-06-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Haymarket19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:14AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:14
Dyce17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2018-06-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:197nAberdeenStonehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:19
Portlethen17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:363AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:36
Stonehaven17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:54AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen17:54
Dyce18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2018-06-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:185AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail17:10DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:153Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:45DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:536nEdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:133Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:27DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen18:27
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..