desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altnabreac railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW12 6UR
Advertisement

Altnabreac Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
ScotRail12:581WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Altnabreac12:5812:58
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Rogart (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Fearn (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Conon Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Beauly (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:151InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Altnabreac21:1521:15
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Sun 2021-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Sun 2021-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sun 2021-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail09:021WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Altnabreac09:0209:02
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Rogart (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Fearn (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Conon Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Beauly (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:291InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Altnabreac10:2910:29
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Mon 2021-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Mon 2021-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Mon 2021-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:341WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Altnabreac13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Rogart (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Fearn (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Conon Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Beauly (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Beauly
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:541InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Altnabreac13:5413:54
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Mon 2021-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Mon 2021-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Mon 2021-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
ScotRail12:581WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:151InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Sun 2021-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sun 2021-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail09:021WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:291InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Mon 2021-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:341WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:541InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Golspie
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Mon 2021-12-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Mon 2021-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..