desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altnabreac railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW12 6UR
Advertisement

Altnabreac Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail17:201InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Altnabreac17:2017:20
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th July
ScotRail12:581WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Altnabreac12:5812:58
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Rogart (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Fearn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Beauly (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:151InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Altnabreac21:1521:15
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Sun 2020-07-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sun 2020-07-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail17:201InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-07-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th July
ScotRail12:581WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:151InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Conon Bridge
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-07-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sun 2020-07-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..