desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altnabreac railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW12 6UR
Advertisement

Altnabreac Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail09:02WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Altnabreac09:0209:02
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Rogart (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Fearn (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Beauly (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:29InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Altnabreac10:2910:29
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:34WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Altnabreac13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Rogart (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Fearn (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Beauly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:54InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Altnabreac13:5413:54
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Wed 2018-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:00WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Altnabreac17:0017:00
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Brora
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Rogart (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:20InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Altnabreac17:2017:20
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail09:02WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:29InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:34WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:54InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Golspie
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:00WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:20InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..