desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare07:22
Cwmbach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare07:52
Cwmbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare08:22
Cwmbach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare08:52
Cwmbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare09:22
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare09:52
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5808:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1408:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare09:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..