desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:51AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare17:51
Cwmbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare18:21
Cwmbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare18:51
Cwmbach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare19:35
Cwmbach19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare20:05
Cwmbach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare20:51
Cwmbach20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare18:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare19:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:4919:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50RadyrAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Radyr20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare21:50
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..