desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales14:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare14:22
Cwmbach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare14:52
Cwmbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare15:22
Cwmbach15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare15:52
Cwmbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare16:22
Cwmbach16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare16:52
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare14:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare15:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Bridgend / RhymneyAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Cardiff Central14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare16:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..