desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare18:54
Cwmbach18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:54AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare20:54
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:22
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:52
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare07:22
Cwmbach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2018-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare07:52
Cwmbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2018-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare17:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare19:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2419:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare20:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:46PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..