desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:41AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:41
Cwmbach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare07:41
Cwmbach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare08:41
Cwmbach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Mon 2020-07-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare09:41
Cwmbach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Mon 2020-07-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:34Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35PenarthAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Penarth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare08:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35PenarthAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Penarth08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3908:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare09:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PenarthAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Penarth09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2020-07-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..