hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales09:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare09:54
Cwmbach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare10:54
Cwmbach10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2018-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2018-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2018-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare12:54
Cwmbach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2018-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2018-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2018-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2018-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare14:54
Cwmbach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2018-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2018-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2018-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2018-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare16:54
Cwmbach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare18:54
Cwmbach18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central19:5019:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2018-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare09:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare10:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare12:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare14:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare16:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2018-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us