desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare10:22
Cwmbach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare10:52
Cwmbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare11:22
Cwmbach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare12:22
Cwmbach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare12:52
Cwmbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare13:52
Cwmbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare11:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2812:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare12:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare13:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:5814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..