desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:51AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare20:51
Cwmbach20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare21:51
Cwmbach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0423:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare22:51
Cwmbach22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sat 2024-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2024-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2024-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2024-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:52AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare09:52
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare10:52
Cwmbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare11:52
Cwmbach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare21:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare22:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sat 2024-04-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare23:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:48Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare09:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2024-04-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare10:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...