desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare18:52
Cwmbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12AberdareRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare20:12
Cwmbach20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58AberdareRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare20:58
Cwmbach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:51AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare05:51
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5607:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:21
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:51
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare19:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare21:07
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:46PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2021-11-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..