desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:22AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare20:22
Cwmbach20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:54AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare20:54
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare21:54
Cwmbach21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0423:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dingle Road
Penarth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare22:54
Cwmbach22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales06:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:22
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:52
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2018-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare21:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare22:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:42BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-08-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales06:46PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..