desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:21AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:21
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2020-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare07:21
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare09:53
Cwmbach09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare09:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2609:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2020-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..