hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:22
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:52
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare07:22
Cwmbach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare07:52
Cwmbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare08:22
Cwmbach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare08:52
Cwmbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:46Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5606:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16RhymneyAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5808:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us