desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Achanalt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV23 2QD
Advertisement

Achanalt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail18:34Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt18:3418:34
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Nairn
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Forres (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Forres
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Elgin (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:07InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt19:0719:07
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Wed 2018-07-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Wed 2018-07-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Wed 2018-07-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Wed 2018-07-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Wed 2018-07-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Wed 2018-07-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Wed 2018-07-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Wed 2018-07-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-07-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail07:35Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt07:3507:35
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:06InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt10:0610:06
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Thu 2018-07-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Thu 2018-07-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Thu 2018-07-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Thu 2018-07-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Thu 2018-07-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Thu 2018-07-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Thu 2018-07-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Thu 2018-07-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-07-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:09InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt12:0912:09
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:29Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt13:2913:29
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-07-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Thu 2018-07-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Thu 2018-07-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Thu 2018-07-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail18:34Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Elgin (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:07InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-07-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail07:35Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:06InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-07-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:09InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:29Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Thu 2018-07-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..