desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Achanalt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV23 2QD
Advertisement

Achanalt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail07:35Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt07:3507:35
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:06InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt10:0610:06
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Wed 2018-07-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Wed 2018-07-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Wed 2018-07-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Wed 2018-07-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Wed 2018-07-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Wed 2018-07-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Wed 2018-07-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-07-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:09InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt12:0912:09
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Wed 2018-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Wed 2018-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Wed 2018-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Wed 2018-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Wed 2018-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Wed 2018-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Wed 2018-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Wed 2018-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:29Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt13:2913:29
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Wed 2018-07-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Wed 2018-07-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Wed 2018-07-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-07-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-07-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:47InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt14:4714:47
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Wed 2018-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Wed 2018-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Wed 2018-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Wed 2018-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Wed 2018-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Wed 2018-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Wed 2018-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Wed 2018-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:10Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt15:1015:10
Lochluichart15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Wed 2018-07-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Wed 2018-07-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Wed 2018-07-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-07-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-07-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail07:35Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:06InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-07-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:09InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-07-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:29Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:47InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:10Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1015:10
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..