desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Palace railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N22 7SS
Advertisement

Alexandra Palace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Northern10:552Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Welwyn Garden City10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Alexandra Palace10:5510:55
Hornsey10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:024MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace11:0111:02
Bowes Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bowes Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Grange Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cuffley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Cuffley
Bayford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bayford
Hertford North11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:113MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace11:1011:11
New Southgate11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:151StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Stevenage10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Alexandra Palace11:1511:15
Hornsey11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Northern10:552Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Welwyn Garden City10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace10:5510:55
Moorgate11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:014MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:0111:02
Watton-At-Stone11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:103MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:1011:11
Welwyn Garden City11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:151StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Stevenage10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace11:1511:15
Moorgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..