desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Palace railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N22 7SS
Advertisement

Alexandra Palace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Northern20:452StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Stevenage20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Alexandra Palace20:4520:45
Hornsey20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:503MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace20:4920:50
New Southgate20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:562Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Welwyn Garden City20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Alexandra Palace20:5620:56
Hornsey20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:004MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace21:0021:00
Bowes Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bowes Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Grange Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cuffley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Cuffley
Bayford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bayford
Hertford North21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:152StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Stevenage20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Alexandra Palace21:1521:15
Hornsey21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:203MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace21:2021:20
New Southgate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Northern20:452StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Stevenage20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace20:4520:45
Moorgate21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:493MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace20:4920:50
Welwyn Garden City21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:562Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Welwyn Garden City20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace20:5620:56
Moorgate21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:004MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace21:0021:00
Stevenage21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:152StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Stevenage20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace21:1521:15
Moorgate21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:203MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace21:2021:20
Welwyn Garden City21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..