desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Palace railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N22 7SS
Advertisement

Alexandra Palace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Northern22:131StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Stevenage21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Alexandra Palace22:1322:13
Hornsey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Wed 2020-04-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:193London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
London Kings Cross22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alexandra Palace22:1922:19
New Southgate22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:282Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Welwyn Garden City21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Alexandra Palace22:2722:28
Hornsey22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Wed 2020-04-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:364London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
London Kings Cross22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alexandra Palace22:3622:36
Bowes Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bowes Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Grange Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cuffley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Cuffley
Bayford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bayford
Hertford North23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:431StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Stevenage21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Alexandra Palace22:4322:43
Hornsey22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Wed 2020-04-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Northern22:131StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Stevenage21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace22:1322:13
London Kings Cross22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:193London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
London Kings Cross22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:1922:19
Welwyn Garden City22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:272Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Welwyn Garden City21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace22:2722:28
London Kings Cross22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:364London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
London Kings Cross22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:3622:36
Stevenage23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:431StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Stevenage21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace22:4322:43
London Kings Cross22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..