desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Palace railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N22 7SS
Advertisement

Alexandra Palace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern07:413MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace07:4007:41
New Southgate07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:001Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Hertford North07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Alexandra Palace08:0008:00
Hornsey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern08:001Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Hertford North07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace08:0008:00
Moorgate08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:014MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:0108:02
Watton-At-Stone08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2019-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..