desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Palace railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N22 7SS
Advertisement

Alexandra Palace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Northern09:252Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Welwyn Garden City08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Alexandra Palace09:2509:25
Hornsey09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:324MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace09:3109:32
Bowes Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bowes Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Grange Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cuffley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Cuffley
Bayford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bayford
Hertford North10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:413MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace09:4009:41
New Southgate09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:451Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Watton-At-Stone09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Alexandra Palace09:4509:45
Hornsey09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Northern09:252Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:2509:25
Moorgate09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:314MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:3109:32
Stevenage10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:403MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:4009:41
Welwyn Garden City10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:451Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Watton-At-Stone09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace09:4509:45
Moorgate10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..