desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME17 1TX

Hollingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
Southeastern21:10London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 19:55)
Hollingbourne21:1021:10
Harrietsham21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Harrietsham (Thu 2026-07-30 21:10)
Lenham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Lenham (Thu 2026-07-30 21:10)
Charing (Kent)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2026-07-30 21:10)
Ashford International21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2026-07-30 21:10)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:38London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:25)
Hollingbourne21:3821:38
Harrietsham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Harrietsham (Thu 2026-07-30 21:38)
Lenham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Lenham (Thu 2026-07-30 21:38)
Charing (Kent)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2026-07-30 21:38)
Ashford International22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2026-07-30 21:38)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:47Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ashford International21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:26)
Hollingbourne21:4721:47
Bearsted21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Bearsted (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
Maidstone East21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
Barming22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
East Malling22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
West Malling22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
Kemsing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Kemsing (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
Otford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Otford (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
Swanley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
St Mary Cray22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to St Mary Cray (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
Bromley South22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Bromley South (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
London Victoria23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:10London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:55)
Hollingbourne22:1022:10
Harrietsham22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Harrietsham (Thu 2026-07-30 22:10)
Lenham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Lenham (Thu 2026-07-30 22:10)
Charing (Kent)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2026-07-30 22:10)
Ashford International22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2026-07-30 22:10)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:38London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:25)
Hollingbourne22:3822:38
Harrietsham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Harrietsham (Thu 2026-07-30 22:38)
Lenham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Lenham (Thu 2026-07-30 22:38)
Charing (Kent)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2026-07-30 22:38)
Ashford International23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2026-07-30 22:38)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:58London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:44)
Hollingbourne22:5822:58
Harrietsham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Harrietsham (Thu 2026-07-30 22:58)
Lenham23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Lenham (Thu 2026-07-30 22:58)
Charing (Kent)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2026-07-30 22:58)
Ashford International23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2026-07-30 22:58)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
Southeastern21:10London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 19:55)
Bromley South20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:12)
St Mary Cray20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:19)
Swanley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:24)
Otford20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:32)
Kemsing20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:38)
Borough Green & Wrotham20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:42)
West Malling20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:49)
East Malling20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:52)
Barming20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:56)
Maidstone East21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:01)
Bearsted21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:07)
Hollingbourne21:1021:10
Ashford International21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2026-07-30 21:10)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:38London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:25)
Bromley South20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:42)
St Mary Cray20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:49)
Swanley20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:54)
Otford21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:02)
Borough Green & Wrotham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:10)
West Malling21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:17)
East Malling21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:20)
Barming21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:24)
Maidstone East21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:29)
Bearsted21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:35)
Hollingbourne21:3821:38
Ashford International22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2026-07-30 21:38)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:47Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ashford International21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:26)
Charing (Kent)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:34)
Lenham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:39)
Harrietsham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:43)
Hollingbourne21:4721:47
London Victoria23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2026-07-30 21:47)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:10London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 20:55)
Bromley South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:12)
St Mary Cray21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:19)
Swanley21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:24)
Otford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:32)
Kemsing21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:38)
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:42)
West Malling21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:49)
East Malling21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:52)
Barming21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:56)
Maidstone East22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:01)
Bearsted22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:07)
Hollingbourne22:1022:10
Ashford International22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2026-07-30 22:10)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:38London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:25)
Bromley South21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:42)
St Mary Cray21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:49)
Swanley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:54)
Otford22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:02)
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:10)
West Malling22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:17)
East Malling22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:20)
Barming22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:24)
Maidstone East22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:29)
Bearsted22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:35)
Hollingbourne22:3822:38
Ashford International23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2026-07-30 22:38)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:58London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 21:44)
Bromley South22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:01)
Swanley22:1022:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:15)
Otford22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:27)
Borough Green & Wrotham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:34)
West Malling22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:41)
Maidstone East22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:49)
Bearsted22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Hollingbourne (Thu 2026-07-30 22:54)
Hollingbourne22:5822:58
Ashford International23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2026-07-30 22:58)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-07-30 01:07:32.

Advertisement
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...