desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
c2c13:223GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Grays13:22
Purfleet13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Sat 2026-09-26 13:22)
Rainham (Essex)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2026-09-26 13:22)
Dagenham Dock13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2026-09-26 13:22)
Barking13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2026-09-26 13:22)
West Ham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sat 2026-09-26 13:22)
Limehouse13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2026-09-26 13:22)
London Fenchurch Street13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2026-09-26 13:22)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:302London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Fenchurch Street12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 12:53)
Grays13:3013:30
Tilbury Town13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
East Tilbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
Stanford-Le-Hope13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
Pitsea13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:301PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Pitsea13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:05)
Grays13:2913:30
Chafford Hundred13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
Ockendon13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
Upminster13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
Barking13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
West Ham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
Limehouse14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
London Fenchurch Street14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
c2c13:523GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Grays13:52
Purfleet13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Sat 2026-09-26 13:52)
Rainham (Essex)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2026-09-26 13:52)
Dagenham Dock14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2026-09-26 13:52)
Barking14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2026-09-26 13:52)
West Ham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sat 2026-09-26 13:52)
Limehouse14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2026-09-26 13:52)
London Fenchurch Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2026-09-26 13:52)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:002London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Fenchurch Street13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:23)
Grays14:0014:00
Tilbury Town14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
East Tilbury14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
Stanford-Le-Hope14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
Pitsea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:001PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Pitsea13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:35)
Grays13:5914:00
Chafford Hundred14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
Ockendon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
Upminster14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
Barking14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
West Ham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
Limehouse14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
London Fenchurch Street14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
c2c13:291PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Pitsea13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:05)
Stanford-Le-Hope13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:15)
East Tilbury13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:19)
Tilbury Town13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:26)
Grays13:2913:30
London Fenchurch Street14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
c2c13:302London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Fenchurch Street12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 12:53)
Limehouse12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 12:57)
West Ham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:03)
Barking13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:08)
Upminster13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:17)
Ockendon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:22)
Chafford Hundred13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:26)
Grays13:3013:30
Pitsea13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sat 2026-09-26 13:30)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:443London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Fenchurch Street13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:07)
Limehouse13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:11)
West Ham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:17)
Barking13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:23)
Dagenham Dock13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:29)
Rainham (Essex)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:32)
Purfleet13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:37)
Grays13:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:591PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Pitsea13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:35)
Stanford-Le-Hope13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:45)
East Tilbury13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:49)
Tilbury Town13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:56)
Grays13:5914:00
London Fenchurch Street14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
c2c14:002London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Fenchurch Street13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:23)
Limehouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:27)
West Ham13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:33)
Barking13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:38)
Upminster13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:47)
Ockendon13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:52)
Chafford Hundred13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:56)
Grays14:0014:00
Pitsea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sat 2026-09-26 14:00)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:123London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Fenchurch Street13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:37)
Limehouse13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:41)
West Ham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:47)
Barking13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:53)
Dagenham Dock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 13:57)
Rainham (Essex)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 14:01)
Purfleet14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Sat 2026-09-26 14:06)
Grays14:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-09-26 01:09:02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...