desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
First TransPennine Express22:46Marsden (Yorks)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:01Manchester PiccadillyMarsden (Yorks)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:13HuddersfieldStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Huddersfield22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sat 2026-09-26 22:25)
Greenfield23:1323:13
Mossley (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2026-09-26 23:13)
Stalybridge23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2026-09-26 23:13)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:26StalybridgeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Stalybridge23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sat 2026-09-26 23:10)
Greenfield23:2623:26
Slaithwaite23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2026-09-26 23:26)
Huddersfield00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2026-09-26 23:26)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:46Marsden (Yorks)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
First TransPennine Express08:42Manchester PiccadillyMarsden (Yorks)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
First TransPennine Express22:45Marsden (Yorks)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:01Manchester PiccadillyMarsden (Yorks)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:13HuddersfieldStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Huddersfield22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sat 2026-09-26 22:25)
Slaithwaite22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sat 2026-09-26 22:45)
Greenfield23:1323:13
Stalybridge23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2026-09-26 23:13)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:26StalybridgeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Stalybridge23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sat 2026-09-26 23:10)
Mossley (Manchester)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2026-09-26 23:19)
Greenfield23:2623:26
Huddersfield00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2026-09-26 23:26)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:45Marsden (Yorks)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
First TransPennine Express08:41Manchester PiccadillyMarsden (Yorks)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-09-26 01:09:02.

Advertisement
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...