desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
Southeastern19:55MargateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:00RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:53)
Broadstairs19:5920:00
Margate20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Westgate-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Birchington-On-Sea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Herne Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Whitstable20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Faversham20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Sittingbourne20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Rainham (Kent)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Gillingham (Kent)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Chatham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Rochester21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Meopham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Longfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Bromley South21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:04London St Pancras IntlMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:05London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London St Pancras Intl18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 18:20)
Broadstairs20:0520:05
Ramsgate20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sat 2026-08-01 20:05)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:27RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ramsgate20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 20:21)
Broadstairs20:2620:27
Margate20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Birchington-On-Sea20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Herne Bay20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Whitstable20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Faversham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Sittingbourne21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Rainham (Kent)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Chatham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Rochester21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Strood (Kent)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Gravesend21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Ebbsfleet Intciv21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet Intciv (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Stratfrd Int(Civ22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratfrd Int(Civ (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
London St Pancras Intl22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras Intl (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:28London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 18:40)
Broadstairs20:2720:28
Dumpton Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Sat 2026-08-01 20:28)
Ramsgate20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sat 2026-08-01 20:28)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
Southeastern19:55MargateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:53)
Dumpton Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:56)
Broadstairs19:5920:00
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:03London St Pancras IntlMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:05London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London St Pancras Intl18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 18:20)
Stratfrd Int(Civ18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratfrd Int(Civ to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 18:27)
Ebbsfleet Intciv18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet Intciv to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 18:39)
Gravesend18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 18:44)
Strood (Kent)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 18:54)
Rochester18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 18:57)
Chatham19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:01)
Gillingham (Kent)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:06)
Rainham (Kent)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:11)
Sittingbourne19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:19)
Faversham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:31)
Whitstable19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:40)
Herne Bay19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:46)
Birchington-On-Sea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:54)
Margate19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 20:00)
Broadstairs20:0520:05
Ramsgate20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sat 2026-08-01 20:05)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:26RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ramsgate20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 20:21)
Broadstairs20:2620:27
London St Pancras Intl22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras Intl (Sat 2026-08-01 20:27)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:27London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 18:40)
Bromley South18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 18:57)
Rochester19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:20)
Chatham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:23)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:28)
Rainham (Kent)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:33)
Sittingbourne19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:41)
Faversham19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:50)
Whitstable19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 19:59)
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 20:02)
Herne Bay20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 20:06)
Birchington-On-Sea20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 20:15)
Westgate-On-Sea20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 20:18)
Margate20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2026-08-01 20:22)
Broadstairs20:2720:28
Ramsgate20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sat 2026-08-01 20:28)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-08-01 01:08:00.

Advertisement
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...