hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Cheltenham SpaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney17:1717:17
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney17:2317:25
Gloucester17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Derby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Long Eaton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Long Eaton
Beeston19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:44NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59Newport (South Wales)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Newport (South Wales)17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney17:5917:59
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2018-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17Cheltenham SpaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney18:1718:17
Chepstow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2018-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Thu 2018-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Newport (South Wales)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Newport (South Wales)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney18:5618:56
Gloucester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2018-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Cheltenham SpaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17
Newport (South Wales)17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:23Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney17:2317:25
Nottingham20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:43NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59Newport (South Wales)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Newport (South Wales)17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17Cheltenham SpaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1718:17
Newport (South Wales)18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Newport (South Wales)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Newport (South Wales)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2018-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney18:5618:56
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us