desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:07GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pyle (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Neath (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Swansea (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gowerton (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanelli (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Ferryside (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Whitland (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Lydney15:5815:58
Gloucester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Tue 2019-09-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:44NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Nottingham14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Nottingham
Lydney16:4316:44
Chepstow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2019-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Lydney16:5816:58
Gloucester17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney17:1717:17
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:24Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney17:2317:24
Gloucester17:4317:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:3519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Long Eaton
Beeston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:07GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0615:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney15:5815:58
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:43NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Nottingham14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney16:4316:44
Cardiff Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney16:5816:58
Cheltenham Spa17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2019-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:23Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Tue 2019-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney17:2317:24
Nottingham20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..