desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales20:52Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney20:5220:52
Chepstow21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sun 2019-03-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sun 2019-03-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-03-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney21:1921:19
Gloucester21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2019-03-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Gloucester22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney22:5222:52
Chepstow23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sun 2019-03-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sun 2019-03-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-03-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney23:2423:25
Gloucester23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:09Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Mon 2019-03-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney06:0906:09
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:33Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Mon 2019-03-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lydney06:3206:33
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales20:52Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:5220:52
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney21:1921:19
Gloucester21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2019-03-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Gloucester22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney22:5222:52
Cardiff Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:24Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sun 2019-03-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney23:2423:25
Gloucester23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:09Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Mon 2019-03-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2019-03-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09
Cardiff Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:32Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Mon 2019-03-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Mon 2019-03-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2019-03-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..