desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
CrossCountry21:50NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow21:4921:50
Caldicot21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2018-12-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow21:4921:50
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2018-12-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2018-12-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-12-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:42Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow23:4223:42
Caldicot23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2018-12-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)00:0800:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:10MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow00:0900:10
Lydney00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Tue 2018-12-11 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Tue 2018-12-11 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow06:1806:19
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:42Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chepstow06:4206:42
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
CrossCountry21:49NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby19:3219:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow21:4921:50
Cardiff Central22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:49MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:50
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-12-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:42Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow23:4223:42
Cardiff Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:09MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow00:0900:10
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Tue 2018-12-11 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19
Cardiff Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:42Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..