desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales23:14Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sun 2019-04-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow23:1423:14
Lydney23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sun 2019-04-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sun 2019-04-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:18GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Gloucester22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sun 2019-04-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow23:1823:18
Caldicot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Sun 2019-04-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-04-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:35GloucesterNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Gloucester04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow05:3505:35
Caldicot05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2019-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New StreetChepstowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chepstow06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:50ChepstowNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry07:16ChepstowNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Chepstow07:16
Lydney07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3309:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales23:14Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sun 2019-04-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sun 2019-04-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sun 2019-04-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow23:1423:14
Gloucester23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sun 2019-04-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:18GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Gloucester22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sun 2019-04-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sun 2019-04-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow23:1823:18
Cardiff Central00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:35GloucesterNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Gloucester04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow05:3505:35
Newport (South Wales)06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry06:42Birmingham New StreetChepstowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:10Newport (South Wales)ChepstowCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountryChepstowNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Chepstow07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3309:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..