hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
National Rail Map (PDF)

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Virgin Trains07:082Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2017-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0807:08
Tamworth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
London Euston08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:10Lichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:10
Lichfield City07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Duddeston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:20
Lichfield City07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Blake Street07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alvechurch (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alvechurch
Redditch08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Redditch (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:351NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Northampton06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3507:35
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:40Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:40
Lichfield City07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Duddeston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alvechurch (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alvechurch
Redditch09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Redditch (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:50
Lichfield City07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Blake Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
London Midland07:07Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:082Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Runcorn
Stafford06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Stafford
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0807:08
London Euston08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:17LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Lichfield City07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:351NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Northampton06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3507:35
Crewe08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:37RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Redditch06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:2706:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:47LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Longbridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Lichfield City07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us