hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heysham Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA3 2XE
National Rail Map (PDF)

Heysham Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern13:17Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heysham Port departures
Heysham Port13:17
Morecambe13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Morecambe (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Morecambe
Bare Lane13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Bare Lane (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Lancaster
Carnforth13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Carnforth
Wennington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Wennington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Wennington
Bentham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Bentham (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Giggleswick (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Long Preston (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Hellifield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Gargrave (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:0315:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Skipton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Skipton
Keighley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Keighley (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Keighley
Bingley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Bingley (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Bingley
Shipley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Shipley (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Shipley
Leeds15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Leeds (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains14:15Heysham PortDouglas IomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heysham Port departures
Heysham Port14:15
Douglas Iom17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Douglas Iom (Thu 2017-12-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port departures to Douglas Iom
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Virgin Trains12:15Douglas IomHeysham PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heysham Port arrivals
Douglas Iom08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Douglas Iom to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Douglas Iom
Heysham Port12:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:01LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heysham Port arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Bentham
Wennington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster12:1112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Heysham Port (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heysham Port arrivals from Morecambe
Heysham Port13:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us