hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
National Rail Map (PDF)

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southeastern07:032Dover Priory / Dover PrioryLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Dover Priory05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Gillingham (Kent)07:0207:03
Chatham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Elephant & Castle07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:072Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)07:07
Chatham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Sole Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sole Street
Meopham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Farningham Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farningham Road
Swanley07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Bellingham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bellingham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bellingham
Denmark Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:121Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)07:12
Chatham07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Erith07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Erith (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Erith
Belvedere07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Belvedere (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Woolwich Arsenal08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Lewisham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Lewisham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:152RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)07:1407:15
Chatham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Longfield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:182BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Broadstairs06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Gillingham (Kent)07:1707:18
Chatham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
London Cannon Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:222BroadstairsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Broadstairs06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:22
Chatham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Gravesend07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southeastern07:001London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Charing Cross05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:022Dover Priory / Dover PrioryLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:4306:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0207:03
Dover Priory05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham06:2906:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0207:03
London Blackfriars08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:142RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:1407:15
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:172BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Broadstairs06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:1707:18
London Cannon Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:223London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:23
Dover Priory08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:222BroadstairsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Broadstairs06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:22
London St Pancrs08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us