hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Southeastern21:202RamsgateLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)21:1921:20
Chatham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2017-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2017-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2017-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2017-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2017-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancrs (Thu 2017-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:241Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)21:24
Chatham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Abbey Wood22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Woolwich Arsenal22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Blackheath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Blackheath (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Blackheath
Lewisham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Lewisham (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Lewisham
London Bridge22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:293London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)21:2821:29
Rainham (Kent)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:393London St PancrsFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancrs20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancrs
Gillingham (Kent)21:3821:39
Rainham (Kent)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2017-10-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2017-10-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:453London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)21:4521:45
Rainham (Kent)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2017-10-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2017-10-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Canterbury East22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2017-10-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:502FavershamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Faversham21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4921:50
Chatham21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2017-10-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2017-10-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2017-10-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2017-10-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2017-10-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancrs (Thu 2017-10-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Southeastern21:153London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:192RamsgateLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:1921:20
London St Pancrs22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancrs (Thu 2017-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:283London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:2821:29
Ramsgate22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Thu 2017-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:331London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Charing Cross20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Dartford20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:383London St PancrsFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancrs20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancrs
Stratford International21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3821:39
Faversham22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2017-10-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:453London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4521:45
Canterbury East22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2017-10-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us