hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Southern05:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge05:3305:33
Cowden05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Wed 2017-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Edenbridge Town05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Oxted05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Wed 2017-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Wed 2017-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge05:5705:58
Cowden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Wed 2017-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Edenbridge Town06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Wed 2017-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Wed 2017-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Wed 2017-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:06East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
East Croydon05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Eridge06:0606:06
Crowborough06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Wed 2017-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Wed 2017-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Wed 2017-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:49UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge06:4806:49
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2017-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Wed 2017-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Wed 2017-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Wed 2017-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Wed 2017-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Wed 2017-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:01London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge07:0107:01
Crowborough07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Wed 2017-10-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Wed 2017-10-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Wed 2017-10-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:24UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge07:2307:24
Edenbridge Town07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Wed 2017-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Wed 2017-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Wed 2017-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Southern05:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:3305:33
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:57UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:5705:58
London Bridge07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:06East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
East Croydon05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Eridge06:0606:06
Uckfield06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Wed 2017-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:48UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:4806:49
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:01London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0107:01
Uckfield07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Wed 2017-10-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:23UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:2307:24
London Bridge08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us