hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
National Rail Map (PDF)

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Merseyrail07:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:0807:08
Town Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:092Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park07:0907:09
Ormskirk07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:2307:23
Town Green07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:242Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park07:2407:24
Ormskirk07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:3807:38
Town Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:392Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park07:3907:39
Ormskirk07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Merseyrail07:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:0807:08
Liverpool Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:092Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park07:0907:09
Ormskirk07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:2307:23
Liverpool Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:242Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park07:2407:24
Ormskirk07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:3807:38
Liverpool Central08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:392Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park07:3907:39
Ormskirk07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us