hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
Merseyrail19:392MoorfieldsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Moorfields19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Aughton Park19:3919:39
Ormskirk19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-10-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:5319:53
Town Green19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:092MoorfieldsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Moorfields19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Aughton Park20:0920:09
Ormskirk20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-10-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:2320:23
Town Green20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park20:3820:38
Ormskirk20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-10-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:5320:53
Town Green20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
Merseyrail19:392MoorfieldsOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Moorfields19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park19:3919:39
Ormskirk19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-10-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:5319:53
Liverpool Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-10-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:092MoorfieldsOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Moorfields19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park20:0920:09
Ormskirk20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-10-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:2320:23
Liverpool Central20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-10-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park20:3820:38
Ormskirk20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-10-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-10-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:5320:53
Liverpool Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-10-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us