hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Whitehaven Railway Station

Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven07:1607:18
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Whitehaven07:2307:24
Corkickle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven08:1008:12
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven09:04
Parton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven09:5509:56
Corkickle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven10:3610:37
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2017-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2017-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2017-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2017-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2017-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2017-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2017-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:16Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2307:24
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
National Rail Map (PDF)
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us