hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Whitehaven Railway Station

Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
Northern06:24WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven06:24
Parton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2017-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2017-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2017-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Tue 2017-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Tue 2017-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2017-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2017-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2017-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven06:2906:31
Corkickle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Preston (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven07:1607:18
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2017-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2017-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2017-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Tue 2017-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Tue 2017-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2017-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2017-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2017-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Whitehaven07:2307:24
Corkickle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven08:1008:12
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2017-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2017-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2017-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Tue 2017-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Tue 2017-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2017-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2017-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2017-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven09:04
Parton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2017-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2017-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2017-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Tue 2017-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Tue 2017-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2017-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2017-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2017-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
Northern06:29CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Preston (Tue 2017-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2017-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2307:24
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2017-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us