hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Thameslink04:593BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon04:5904:59
London Blkfriars05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blkfriars
East Croydon05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:144Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Three Bridges04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Farringdon05:1405:14
Lndn St Pncrs05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Kentish Town05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstd Tlk05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstd Tlk (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstd Tlk
Cricklewood05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Bway05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Bway (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Bway
Elstree & Bhwood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Bhwood (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Bhwood
Radlett05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:293BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon05:2905:29
London Blkfriars05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blkfriars
East Croydon06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:474Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Three Bridges04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Farringdon05:4705:47
Lndn St Pncrs05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Kentish Town05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstd Tlk05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstd Tlk (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstd Tlk
Cricklewood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Bway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Bway (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Bway
Elstree & Bhwood06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Bhwood (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Bhwood
Radlett06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:533LutonSutton LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Luton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Farringdon05:5305:53
London Blkfriars05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blkfriars
Elephant & Cstle06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Cstle (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elephant & Cstle
Herne Hill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Herne Hill (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastflds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Eastflds (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mitcham Eastflds
Mitcham Junction06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hackbridge (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Carshalton
Sutton London06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton London (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton London
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:593BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon05:5905:59
London Blkfriars06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blkfriars
East Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Thameslink04:593BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:1804:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Bhwood04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Mill Hill Bway04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Hendon04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstd Tlk04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Kentish Town04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
Lndn St Pncrs04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon04:5904:59
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:144Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Three Bridges04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:2004:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Blkfriars05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blkfriars
Farringdon05:1405:14
Bedford06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:293BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Bhwood05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Mill Hill Bway05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Hendon05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstd Tlk05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Kentish Town05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
Lndn St Pncrs05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon05:2905:29
Brighton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2017-08-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:474Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Three Bridges04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Blkfriars05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blkfriars
Farringdon05:4705:47
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2017-08-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:533LutonSutton LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Luton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Bhwood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Mill Hill Bway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Hendon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstd Tlk05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Kentish Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
Lndn St Pncrs05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon05:5305:53
Sutton London06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton London (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton London
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:593BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstd Tlk05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Lndn St Pncrs05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Farringdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon05:5905:59
Brighton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2017-08-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us