hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Thameslink04:593BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures
Bedford03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon <Lul>(London)04:5904:59
City Thameslink05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to East Croydon (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Hassocks (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Preston Park (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Brighton (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:144Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures
Three Bridges04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Three Bridges
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:1405:14
London St Pancras05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to London St Pancras (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Kentish Town (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Cricklewood (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Hendon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Radlett (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Radlett
St Albans City05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to St Albans City (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Harpenden (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Luton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Luton
Leagrave06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Leagrave (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Beds)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Harlington (Beds) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Harlington (Beds)
Flitwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Flitwick (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Bedford (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:293BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures
Bedford04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:2905:29
City Thameslink05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to East Croydon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Balcombe (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Wivelsfield (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Hassocks (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Preston Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Brighton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:393LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures
Luton04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Luton
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:3805:39
City Thameslink05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Elephant & Castle
Herne Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Herne Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Tulse Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Streatham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Streatham
Tooting06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Tooting (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Tooting
Haydons Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Haydons Road (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to South Merton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to South Merton
Morden South06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Morden South (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Morden South
St Helier (Surrey)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to St Helier (Surrey) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to St Helier (Surrey)
Sutton Common06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Sutton Common (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to West Sutton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to West Sutton
Sutton (Surrey)06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Sutton (Surrey) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:434OrpingtonSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Orpington
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:4305:43
London St Pancras05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to London St Pancras (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Kentish Town (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Cricklewood (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Hendon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Radlett (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to St Albans City (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:503West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Thameslink04:593BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals
Bedford03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Beds)03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Beds) to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Harlington (Beds)
Leagrave04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:1804:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)04:5904:59
Brighton06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Brighton (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:144Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals
Three Bridges04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:2004:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:1405:14
Bedford06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Bedford (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:293BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals
Bedford04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Beds)04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Beds) to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Harlington (Beds)
Leagrave04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras05:2105:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:2905:29
Brighton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Brighton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:383LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals
Luton04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:3805:39
Sutton (Surrey)06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Sutton (Surrey) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:434OrpingtonSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Kent House
Penge East05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:3305:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:4305:43
St Albans City06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to St Albans City (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon <Lul>(London) departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:493West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us