hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains20:301Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:061WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:271London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Pen Mill21:2321:27
Castle Cary21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:231Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
South West Trains05:411Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Sherborne (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Templecombe (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Tisbury (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Overton (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Basingstoke (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:201WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:20
Castle Cary06:3306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury07:1107:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Stapleton Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains20:251London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:1520:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill20:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:051WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06
Bristol Temple Meads22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:231London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:2321:27
Westbury22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:221Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway06:191WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:20
Bristol Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-11-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:261WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-11-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123ARail Map
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us