hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway22:231Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple M20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Mon 2017-09-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Mon 2017-09-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Mon 2017-09-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-09-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Mon 2017-09-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
South West Trains05:411Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Sherborne (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Templecombe (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Templecombe
Gillingham Dset06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gillingham Dset (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gillingham Dset
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Tisbury (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Andover
Whitchurch Hants07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch Hants (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Whitchurch Hants
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Overton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:201WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:20
Castle Cary06:3306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury07:1107:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford On Avon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:20Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:301WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:30
Castle Cary07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury08:0908:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford On Avon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:353WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Westbury06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2907:35
Thornford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2017-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2017-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Tue 2017-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2017-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Tue 2017-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2017-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway22:221Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple M20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway06:191WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:20
Bristol Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:261WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:293WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Westbury06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2907:35
Weymouth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2017-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:32Yeovil JunctionYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:02Yeovil JunctionYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123ARail Map
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us