hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:55CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker13:5513:55
Clydebank13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker14:0614:06
Garscadden14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker14:1014:10
Clydebank14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dumbarton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Yoker14:1514:15
Garscadden14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:4714:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Stepps15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Stepps (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Stepps
Gartcosh15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Gartcosh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker14:2514:25
Clydebank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:36DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker14:3614:36
Garscadden14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:55CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Stepps
Springburn13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:5513:55
Dumbarton Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0614:06
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:1014:10
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1514:15
Cumbernauld15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Stepps
Springburn13:4713:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:2514:25
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:36DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3614:36
Whifflet15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us