hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
ScotRail07:25CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker07:2507:25
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker07:3707:37
Garscadden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker07:3907:39
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Fri 2017-11-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Fri 2017-11-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Yoker07:4507:45
Garscadden07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:1708:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Stepps08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Stepps (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Gartcosh (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker07:5507:55
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker08:0608:06
Garscadden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
ScotRail07:25CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Fri 2017-11-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4507:45
Cumbernauld08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Stepps
Springburn07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Fri 2017-11-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us